Posts

Showing posts from September, 2009

7 days to go

Image
Hello all! Boy! Its a long time since I post. Hello once more :D. Here's a important notice for all.
Ps: this is not a laughing matter.

Will be back after October 14 09

Finally back to school, and past my basketball test ;). Sweet dreams on a beautiful nightmare. And hey, guess what? today's a great bad day :). Because of the stupid Geografi (chinese). Argh! pressure, pressure, pressure... Hope I can skip school one day :'(.

Today, hmm, lets start from Science period. Stupid Darren kept kick his stupid wet ball at my LEG. He had NO IDEA HOW GROSS IS THAT. I can't bear to touch that ball cause, its wet and I wonder if its darren's sweat. So he kick his ball again and again. So I shout at Darren.

Me & Darren's conversation and Daw Zhe
Me: Hey! Stop kicking the ball.
Darren: *kicks again and again*
Me: hello, are you listening?
Darren: *kicks again* huh?
Me: -.- + *laughs*
Darren: *so not listening what I'm saying* *kicks again*
Me: *grabs the ball, put it below my de…

THE EXAMS

Hello loves♥.



Exam is almost here

Thats right, exam is almost here. Hello? I didn't even study yet -.-". I'm sick these days, so I have to rest. I hate exams :(. After exams, I'm gonna online every single day! play play play ;P, woooosh! *hyper* I must jiayou for exams! Wish me good luck? Argh, I'm lazy to study sometimes.
Wish me very good luck though, thanks and bye~ :)

饭鱼小姐~

--------------[ 壹 ] . 個 人 題 - 10 題 -------------
[ 01 ] 你叫什麼: 黄淑圆
[ 02 ] 你的綽號: 圆~ (拉很长音的), 鱼丸
[ 03 ] 你的血型: 忘了
[ 04 ] 你的星座: 山羊座
[ 05 ] 你是男還是女: 女
[ 06 ] 你幾歲: 13岁
[ 07 ] 你住哪裏: Taman Desa
[ 08 ] 你現在的學校: 坤成
[ 09 ] 你有沒有手機: 没有
[ 10 ] 承上,那是多少: blablabla
--------------[ 貳 ] . 朋 友 題 - 10 題 --------------
[ 11 ] 你最要好的朋友(限1個): 祖仪咯
[ 12 ] 你最討厭的人(限1個): 没有
[ 13 ] 你最正的女性朋友(限1個): 苇嘉
[ 14 ] 你最帥的男性朋友(限1個): 应该是没有, 看得上眼的就又几个啦
[ 15 ] 什麼樣的女生你最討厭: 小气, 8 婆的, 外表装天使其实是一个恶魔, 伪装自己的
[ 16 ] 什麼樣的男生你最討厭: 自恋, gay lou, 串到爆的
[ 17 ] 你的好朋友有誰(不限): 仪, 茵, 嘉, 瑜(严), 瑜(黄), 滢, 琦(曾), 俐, 庭 (不是很多)
[ 18 ] 你經常和哪位朋友出去: 黄楚涵
[ 19 ] 你身邊最憨的朋友(限1個,不能自己): ?
[ 20 ] 你身邊最可愛的朋友(限1個): 瑜(黄)
--------------[ 參 ] . 感 情 題 - 15 題 --------------
[ 21 ] 你有沒有喜歡的人: 有
[ 22 ] 如果有,那他/她叫什麼: 没有名的
[ 23 ] 如果沒有,那你希望什麼時候有另一半: 工作时
[ 24 ] 到目前為止,你跟多少人告白過: 2次
[ 25 ] 到目前為止,你被多少人告白過: 2次
[ 26 ] 到目前為止,你交過多少個男/女朋友: 没有!
[ 27 ] 你現在有另一半嗎: 没有
[ 28 ] 你最好的同性朋友跟你告白你會怎樣: 我不是 lesbian 的
[ 29 ] 你初戀情人突然跟你告白你會接受嗎: 看看
[ 30 ] 你為什麼會喜歡你現在喜歡的人: 喜欢一个人没有原因的
[ 31 ] 你跟你的另一半牽手過嗎: 没有
[ 32 ] 你跟你的另一半抱或親過嗎: 没有
[ 33 ] 你跟異性牽手過嗎: 有
[ 34 …

:)

Rules: Once you've been tagged, Fill this out and repost as, "My Autobiography" ... And use your own answers, not anyone else's.

1. Where did you take your profile pic?
almost my house :(

2. What exactly are you wearing right now?
pink shorts and yellow t-shirt

3. What is your current problem?
exam

4. What makes you happy most?
family and friends

5. What's the name of the song that you're listening to?
梁靜茹 - 別再為他流淚

6. Any celebrity you would marry?
no !

7. Name someone with the same birthday as you?
someone which i don't know at my school

8. Ever sang in front of a large audience?
yes :(

9. Has anyone ever said you look like a celebrity?
hmm, yup, a korean one -.-

10. Do you still watch kiddie movies or kiddie TV shows?
yea, i think its pretty cool. I mean who don't?

11. Do you speak any languages?
English, malay, chinese, japanese, cantonese

12. Has anyone you've been really close which passed away?
yes.

13.Do you ever watch MTV?
hmm, yes. (weird question)

14. What is some…

讨人恨的女孩, 那就是我了

| ELLE: stupid thing :( haha, sorry

| ELLE: hey elle :P

JuLiA: what things O.O

Jieying: heh :)

Jieying: oh, then I'll write more english post to you

Jieying: hey jie ying babe!

Jolinnn ♥: hey jolin darl *killsoneplushie*

Joy 快乐: yea.. quite

Joy 快乐: hey happy :)

sook yi: Jolin 跟我说的. 我都忘了~

sook yi: 还好咯

sook yi: 很久没看他的正面了... 有点陌生...

sook yi: 是咯, 我们不约而同吗~

sook yi: 有...那就是你!

jo yenn: hey jo yenn :D

Jolinnn ♥: Oh I forgot le :(

男人小气?

Image
我 download 了新款式的 MSN.



可以扩大
还不明白怎样控制 :(. 失败者. 搁电脑? 还是笔? 算了啦! 拜拜.

某某某人 :D

Image
今天, 嗯, 我应该说, 不知从哪里开始或结束. 哈? 当然是从上学那边开始啦! 今天就在校车睡觉, 很舒服的... 可是窗口的勾勾着我的头发叻, 痛死了! -.-" 然后起来咯 (因为听见 uncle 在喊, 好像被人什么什么酱) 哈哈. 到了学校后, 才发现下毛毛雨, 但奇怪的是, 走出去的时候没有雨的. 呵呵 -.-" 就尽量跑到班上, 因为想看见他. 到班上时, 后门撞向我的头 (呜呜~ 可怜)

就回位子坐下来, 然后就看见他进来班上咯~ 心里充满开心ness. 但是, 他很快就去换体育衣, 所以才要等 10 或 5 分钟才可以看见他 (好像看少 5分钟会死) 过后, 愉茵就到鸟. 我们就一起去厕所 (因为愉茵要换衣服的关系). 过后, 我们就一边谈天一边走. 谈了蛮多东西. 就在班上看见某人 -.-" 废人一个~ 就别管他. 继续谈天.

Fish fish 就进班, 我和愉茵的话题就 cut 了. fish fish 的节过后, 就是洪老师的节. 还好没有玩那个游戏. 吓到我, darren 咯! 每次一叫到他就好像要到我酱. 洪老师的节后, 就是 Mr.Loh 的节. 男生就站在我的位跳绳. 我就溜到美棋的位子和愉茵做数学 (其实是谈天) 就谈到关于某人的, 可是我们很大方的指着他咯. 他就说:" 不要手指指喔!" (官东) 我管他老母姓什么. 就继续讲他. 愉茵说他的脚很多毛 (很恶!) *呕吐* 我看看他的脚. 果然很多毛. 整个 Monkey 酱! -.-" 过后,我就说到关于考试的东西. 愉茵就生气了 (很难相处) 可能是我太串吧! 可是我只是开玩笑而已吗 :( 为什么人要做么认真?

眨眼间就过了一节了. 就是体育节咯. 老师就什么女男分开了. 女的打篮球, 男的跳绳. 当我看见他时, 愉茵就说:" 我知道你在想什么的" 其实我是看另外的一个他. 一阵子, 就轮到女生跳绳. 我很辛苦, 最后只获得 213 (加起来的) 很差喔?体育后, 我就很累. 喝了整罐水. 口渴 + 累过头. 换完衣服就没什么累了, 奇怪? 就上 fish fish 的节, 而且是 2节! 死没有! 差一点学 Darren 那一招 "Darren 睡觉法" 哈~ 不好笑. 然…

愛してるわ

Image
I realised that when I woke up, I had a feeling that I am gonna see him right now. When I was at school, I was waiting for his arrival. And when he was here, my heart pumps as fast as race car passing by your faces. I guess, you all were wondering who was that huh? Its...
Someone.


あき♥
JE ねばかです
おはいよなめおわたしあきです.

Wow, cool I learned Japanese. Hmm, its pretty easy to learn. I'm just the beginers, lol, not pro enough :). Just the lame ones. And...
Alert! Alert !
I repeat Alert!
Exams are almost here!

D:. Yes, exams are almost here. Study again -.-. Todays fcking homeworks!

; Maths pg 108 all, except Q3
; Jumping rope 1000 times in 5 minutes
; Bring jumping rope
; 成语 quiz
And most of all, study hard
Linkin Park- leave out all the rest.



I dreamed I was missing, you were so scared
But no one would listen, 'cause no one else cared
After my dreaming, I woke with this fear
What am I leaving when I'm done here?

So if you're asking me, I want you to know...

When my time comes, forget the wrong that I&#…

Crazyness fullstop. :)

Image
sook yi: I'm fine, thanks for dropping by

Dessy: dessy! finally!

wanxinnn (:: wanxin! :)

Jaen: welcome

Jaen: relinked, and left it

skyline: 哎哟! 松纬, 现在才留言 -.-" 有没有迟一点?

Isabelle: doubles O.O?

Isabelle: relinked ^^

Jia: hey jia! haven't see you at school :(

jiaqi: congrats to you :D



Click it to view larger.
Finally! My karma turn into 60.09 :). All tags replied. And dessy came back to blog, thank god. I'll help her spread her blog around the world, lol. http://dessy-neontiger.blogspot.com/ Her blog link. Isn't it cool? If you think its lame then fck off.

Well, nothing special today, I'm just so tired like shyt that I slept 3 hours -.-" Argh, I've been trying to load a video in here. I can't load it :(. I suck! -.-" lol.


hearts


lol, nice picture up there huh? Tomorrow, school day again. And next week, holidays. Next next week, exams :(. Wish me good luch darls :). Hey! Guess who I found?
Tips: everyone misses this guy, his the greatest guy ever? He teach 6B…

只想爱你多一些.

Image
let's have some fun, this beat is sick
I wanna take a ride on your disco stick
今天, 可说是很开心的一天吧. 虽然我的被 JBL 敲了几下. 蛮痛的~ 第一节就是数学呢! 我还不明白, 很乱叻! *救命* 老师 \还说要玩什么游戏, 可是叫来叫去只是那几个人. 第二节生物只是抄抄练习纸, 又浪费了一节的时间. 老师说我们的生物考到第 14 课. 接下来, 我们全班都买了新的生物课本. 拜托! 都要放假了, 还需要这些废的课本吗? 留给下一年的初一生用吧! :)

接下来就是 Bb Tin 的节. 蛮闷的. 可是美欣坐在我的旁边, 一边抄 nota, 一边找话题来讲. 我们找了很多不同的话题来说. 可是她说最多的, 呵呵. 我还要恭喜她, 因为有人暗恋她. 恭喜你哦, 美欣! 最近一直听这首歌. 觉得蛮有意思的~

吳克群的為你寫詩

听吧! 哦, 对了. 接下来的呢, 就是, 下课, 过后是英文节. 要背 poem ._. 我和祖竟然自动出去背. 但是老师说不及格 >< 老师说我们背得太快了! 有什么关系?
Pitter, patter falling hard,
Splishing, splashing dropping far,
Pitter, patter pounding down,
Splishing, splashing with a frown,
Pitter, splish, patter splash,
In a puddle down we crash

简单! :) 过后就电脑节. 电脑节完鸟后, 就赶快穿鞋, 然后回班那书包. 我负责带领 (开玩笑) 范瑜说我很像导游. 哈哈. 天气很热咯. 进到礼堂还拼命有扇子扇自己咯~ 最后被训导没收鸟... :( 仪式就开始了, 首先是 Mcdonald 先上台演讲. 闷咯. 过后就看 Power Point. 奇怪的是, 我们竟然看见道哲在 8度空间 -.-" 呵呵... 我们班的同学在哈哈大笑呢!

过后就是老师报告那些为坤成服务了 15-20 年的老师的名字. 首先是校长, 过后是其他的老师们. 颁奖后, 就开始看表演了咯! 第一个表演就是华族舞. 好美丽哦! 羡慕死了! ><" 过后就是扯零的…

你说的每一句话都是. 谎言.

Image
不爱我, 只是你的借口

啦啦! 今天是最后一天的作文考试叻! *终于* *高兴* 但是, 问题来了! 我的 Bahagian C 竟然不超过180个字. 呜呜~ *撞墙* 咋到~ 但是, 我的 ringkasan 竟然对到完! *高兴. 昨天, 我就派地理小考, 有温习的我当然有信心可以获得高的分数呐! *串*知道我很串的 ^^. 当老师念我的分数时, Darren 在那边哇! 但, 我听见老师说 50%. 心想:" 有什么好哇? 难道是我最低吗? " 当我到老师的 "讲台" 拿考卷时, 我的分数竟然是 90%. 我当然很高兴啦! 很可怜诗涵, 她只是拿到70++ 分. 我就鼓励她咯! 她的成绩算不错了呢! 继续加油!

还有, 当今天考完作文试后, 我当场放松了! 我还看见国锋脱眼镜. 哈哈. YY 果然对! 他真的很像 xx boy xD. 还可以看得上眼吧! 算他帅啦! 可是, 我对祖仪的作文很有信心. 她一定比我好的. 记得考试之前, 老师叫我们背熟 Nota Meniti Kaca 的 Watak Utama, Watak Sampingan, Latar Tempat dan Pengajaran. 背死我鸟! -.-" 半死半活.

何松伟! 你看了我的部落不留言! 哼! 没死过啊? 如果你没有留言, 明天我去学校杀死你! (开玩笑). "缩纯". 哈哈哈, 别生气 Miss Ho Beh Song :). 今天就经典表演囖. 第一组是 Darren 那组~ 他们表演得好好笑, 他们竟连剧本也没背熟, 就上 "台" 表演. 咋到~ 我在后面笑到晕鸟. 过后老师叫我们投票. 而且是要闭上眼. 我投他们 X ( 某个字母). 呵呵~ 然后就到祖仪的组表演! 他们太斯文了~ 原本想投她们 (某个字母) 唉~ 谁叫祖仪是我的朋友? 就投她 (某个字母).



今天当他坐在校车上. 我突然想看见他. 难道...我暗恋他? 或许? 应该? 不是? 怎么了? 呵呵~ 明天校庆会... 后面三节不用上课! Bye bye 3 periods. 考试就快来临了. 着急? 辛苦? 害怕? 不如把一切抛在后面吧! 还有什么想写的呢! Erm~ 我听了3 首歌叫 暗恋, 我喜欢, 接受. 终于…

"我爱你" 只是是男生为了保留女生而说的话...

Angel: hey ya! Tq!

jo yenn: Hey jo yenn, thanks :D

JUJU: why your blog cannot navigate de?

JUJU: harlo!

jiaqi: hey jia qi, didn't heard for you so long. How have you been? I know, UPSR is dumb. Still, jia you narh!

Jieying: hello my lady, lol :P

sook yi: 果然是指甲专家...多多学习..

sook yi: 对对!

sook yi: 我没中...还好没有接受~

Jieying: fine fine, thankies :]

L !: k..thanks

sook yi: 好啦!

M♥: removed it :)

Joy 快乐: ya, she'll bring you to hell

Joy 快乐: yea, not your buisness :P

Joy 快乐: not yet!

Jieying: you know me, study~

jo yenn: thanks girl, you rock too!

sook yi: 很顺利!

sook yi: lol? thanks

zhiwan: welcomes

紫。滢: 你会不及格? 我砍头下来(开玩笑)

L !: study ._.

Sister New Blog!

I heard from joey that his sister have a blog. Garh! ARE YOU SERIOUS? his sister + blog = my chance to take his heart. It looks fun while wearing loooooow socks like Darren's, so yeng, and yes I wore it. Good thing Leong Pak didn't saw it *sweats*. I mean you know that guy? Checking socks and zippers? Its him. He announce the socks thing, the girl's zippers and the boys who did not tuck in they're shirts when its assembly. Once more, the stupid "ke leh fe" our, oh-so-like-dog assistant headmistress told us about the recycle thing, so boring and mostly l a m e :).

Secondary life was just like so-not-fun. So, all standard 6 people must appreciate your LIFE, get it? Lets get on. After assembly, its china doll's period, boring like h e l l. Good thing no sejarah (malay version) *kickssejarahhomeworks*, *breaksfree*. I "love" chemistry period though, next was Geography (chinese) and we've got quiz. Umm, yea, I don't study quizes, if you may k…

The 100th post ;D

100th Post Yes, its my 100th post. Feel free to leave some comments? If you leave comments, thanks, but if you don't leave, thanks to you too, for dropping by for a visit. I chatted with Song Wei just now. Well, its a short conversation we done. He slept damn early, omg? 10a.m. ++ go sleep already .__., your so w e i r d. Sorry for the "weird" word.

Sejarah teacher was mad. Hey, control your temper okay? Students are not for you to scold! You know what she said? No brain, stupid. You thought your the only one who have brain in the whole world? And yet, she search the non-right files and ask those students to change of susun baik. She maybe be a great teacher, but on BAD temper? Seriously, I love maths teacher more than any teacher, Biology, chemistry teacher too, and sejarah (chinese version) teacher :).

Chatting with miss Celestine Lim Sook Yi now. Long conversation with her everytime. Does someone know who is ____________. Ugh~ I forgot the email .____.". Okay, next …

I knew you stare at me :)

Image
Rewind way back to that day.
August 31


National nail ^^
L.A.M.E? I know, Not nice? I know, Not suitable for the day? I know again.

Happy 52th birthday to MALAYSIA
&
Happy Birthday to Uncle

More? Happy Birthday to How Ying Ting. Story starts like this.
We went to Jusco for shopping, tired, lazy,heavy and of course SUPER DUPER AWESOME . God, thats a day. Then, we went to my cousin's house to celebrate my uncle's birthday, and I text Ying Ting.

" 好就不见, 你还好吗?
生日快乐! "

Todays the last day of holiday, and tomorrow, school again, ugh -.-". We play will 12 a.m.. Quite late. We ate a peach cake choosed by my sis and bought from secret recipe, RM 7x for one, how expensive for a cake like THAT size, and THAT flavor :P. I think that cake was gross, ends up, delicious.It got some lemon in it, how special :). Sorry, I'm lazy to upload all the pictures in here, so feel free to catch up my pictures at facebook, friendster, thanks! :D


September 1

First day of school, holidays finally …

his xxx with words

Hey, sorry for not posting these days, I'm studying for my 3rd term exam, so, I did not post. Sorry! I'll post very soon :). Promise. Tomorrow's is my 经典表演. My group didn't memoriez the 对话, only I'm the one who memoriez all of it -.-".

Sometimes don't work too hard for something, ends up nothing.

Yea.. I'll post the last day of holiday 8/31.
Ouch! My leg hurts, I can't even feel it today morning. Next week, jump rope test :O, Joey's is so gonna be dead, lol, evil me~ Tomorrow is gonna be hard, or maybe just the easy way pasing through the devil GEO quiz. Gahs, I hate to update plurk, gonna open my laptop everyday! -.-" Geeez, I gotta go, study :'(.

I promise the next post will be awesome! :P