Posts

Showing posts from November, 2010

we're breaking free!

Image
went shopping with my mum & sis & also aunt yesterday. we had fun. brought my camera along too, but it was dead battery on the way. and that was the "aww, man.." part goes. well, I'll just skip to the OLDTOWN. OLDTOWN, one of my favorite place and also PAPARICH :D. the food of both places were EPICC much ♥.




blackcurrant smoothie
*recommend*
nice! I'm serious. and then we head home :]~

疼完你 =] ♥

Image
就知道你會生氣 -.-
所以不告訴你.. ^^
也知道你沒有自戀照.
可是這張可是我為你專門 "挖" 出來的 x)
表生氣啦! 笑個 :)
難得今天是你的大日子.
OK,
展現...



生日快樂 CY!

生日快樂啦帥哥~

有話直説:
認識你可說是非常快樂的一件事~
跟你講, 我可不是亂亂來的人哦!
除了欺負分之外..
(還好意思說出來)
音樂節的時候偷偷玩 xD
一起欺負万立..
*最後我被他欺負到最慘的那一個*
每次說你聰明, 你卻謙虛地說:"沒有啦."
其實我告訴你, 你是咯!! =D
*別揍我*
呵呵..

Anyways,
生日快樂 again~ =)

大家, 生日祝福完.
現在很珍重地宣佈..
這個 “生日祝福” 節目將會是我的部落的其中一個
System!

一旦一個人生日 (朋友) 就會被我在這裡 “唱”
哈哈, of course 沒有啦..
只不過想祝福下生日的帥哥美女 jek~ =D
*只提供給 friends*

今天我們又來啦..
這個人要別人 tam :/
不過有時候幾可愛的 ♥..
在這邊告訴你,
“你很q.t啊~”

我愛你.. :)

沒有東西 -.-

這幾天上 fb 很多人狂叫: “悶啊啊啊!”
而我卻感覺沒什麽.
除了睡覺, 還是睡覺..
在家裏做一只無辜的豬.
*好過被人砍死*
可是現在的我感覺超無聊的...
這幾天傻佬跟我 SMS, 感覺不錯的~
像前天, 傍晚給我個 msg 然後自己 gaogaoju 去了.. xD
幾 Q~ =]

在等他的信息..
我知道沒希望了.. ):
算了...
我知道我不像其他女孩那麽的幸福..
與你聊天我已很幸福了..



Happy “Ship” day

Image
hell yeah, I got myself a ship today ;). *a special one too!*
let me introduce about this “ship”. oh no, she is not a real ship. just a special ship to me and her friends. I am telling you this ship screams, jump high and party like an animal.

The Reason,
why we call her ship? because Jin Hui started calling her chuan because her last name is Han. all of us started to call her chuan since then ;). and chuan is ship in Chinese :D.

Word to her,
Darl, I am so proud that you are fourteen, today. (like your mom -.-) we known each other almost 4 years. at first, we hated each other so much, we fought, we gossip bad things about each other. but lastly we end like sisters. your a bestie and sister to me, ILY and IMY! :].

and now is the moment you been waiting for, a picture of my bestie,

Jolin Wong Su Han :3
hope you have a BLAST && happy always! don't forget about dreams come true ;)

here's a song for you,


Happy Birthday by the chipmunks 8D.

chaozzz =]

I love you :D

my blog is getting desert and umm, there were just some advertisement notes sticking there.
well, here I am. I am back from desperate thinking )': sometimes I cried. but I think it was over for now. or maybe it will continue soon.

and guys, ILY and IMY all. I haven't been hanging around here since then. so, I will change my blogskin soon or now ;). and here's a song to entertain =]



Like a G6 by Far East Movement

Iforgotthetitle! :O

Image
Hello guys, I am back :). I've got many reasons for I am here. but first I am going to wish somebody a happy birthday.
She's..
Xin Yi Low
I got myself a leng lui here :].
she's a friend that I met when in primary. We're not close when standard 5. we're getting close since standard 6. I did went to her birthday party, haha, I enjoyed it very muchie ♥. I have a great party and I wanted to say thanks to her for brightening my day up when I was in primary. I'll always remember you, Xin Yi Low =). wish you have a blast ;D.

next stop, video please. there is Shed A Tear.



LYRICS:
Here it comes
Can't you see
That we're tough guys and we have feelings.
Take my hand
Close your eyes
With you right here
Imma shed a tear and cry
Don't be afraid to cry cry
You can still be a manly guy guy
Just cry.
Don't be afraid to cry cry
Let it free fall from your eyes eyes

VERSE 1:
Wake up see a sunrise
Let it free fall from your eyes.
Start my day and I read a sonnet
Got got…

430 的来临! ^^

Dang Dang DangDang!

最期待的时候都来临了!
这是第 430 个 post :]

首先我要谢谢我的
父母, 姐姐, 弟弟, 妹妹, 哥哥, 舅舅, 舅母, 阿姨, 姑姑, 叔叔等..
是不是很废叻!
没有啦.. 只是搞个气氛 :D
最感谢的都是你们啦!
*掌声鼓励鼓励*
加油, 努力地继续阅读我的部落 ^_^

好的! so, lets start my story 吧~
还有 paiseh (对不起) 一下.. 我迟写了..

Friday, 19/11/10

令我最开心的事就是,
如果你有阅在我部落的 About Mi, 你们大概都会懂..
没有阅读的叻.. 就按这边看看..
看看一下也好嘛.. :)

ok, 废话不多,
就是老爸今天特别得空,
所以带我们到 Salak South
吃东西!
oh, makan makan xD

又 pai seh 因为很赶得关系所以没有拍照..
下次去的时候一定拍.. :]

所以应该是这样啦... ^^
谢谢观看~ =D

留言给我一定会回复
100% 保证!

假期第二天记

Image
昨天又一个字可以形容: 闷啊!
今天很迟才肯醒来..
因为我累垮了!
昨天早上 2点多才睡..
不懂做么最近熬夜都熬得很厉害..
从第三次考试开始就这样...
再这样下去就会变成一只:
熊猫!
):

昨天很高兴..
心里很温暖.. C:

看来非挖戏不可..
要挖一些戏出来看..
不然会闷到发霉了..

可能会把头发剪短...
可能!!

我看现在应该是结束时间吧~ :)
okie... 拜拜~

here's a picca for entertaining:



bi, tk ♥

Holiday starts.

Image
Today is a big big day for a big big boy called,


Oscar Lee

This guy like to make fun of people. But he always make people laugh. He also make fun of me -.- but never mind :). I know he is a good person inside xD haha.

so today, everyone knows. the first day of holiday.
some of them screamed bored on the first day. then what about the coming days? more bored? I don't know why I am posting here haha. yeap, so bored -.-

yesterday damn happy, because of something :X
don't tell you all ^^ hehe..
12:51 a.m. =X

JR2C pictures for last day.

Image
here are the pictures! read the previous post before this. click here to read the previous post.



here's some love from me
credits to MT for taking the picture.


us in 特刊 :]

Stephen!

Me & Yee Mein
(I love this one!)

more on JR2C '10

JR2C' 10

Its the last day of school. We got our results, but we left each other :(. maybe there's some of them will be in the same class, yet the others had gone to others.

I want to thank these people, MT, yuet ming, baby yi, giraffe, giah sing, stephen, shu thai. thanks for being such good friends to me this year. MT, the smart one, why you want to leave me so soon? I make fun of each other everyday, I miss it. yuet ming, the serious one, thanks for being such good friend. baby yi, the cute one, ai yo~ mommy will miss you so, hope you stay same class with mommy, kays? :3. giraffe, the funny and smart one, haha, take care of your son arhh. giah sing, the dramatic one, I hope to chat with you next year, you know, we have many things in common. Stephen, the gay one, you will leave soon, I'll miss you and I'll remember the ways you made me laugh, haha.. shu thai, the kind one, thanks shuuuuu thai, although we always make fun of you, but you will never mind, am I right? :D

Thanks to all…

明天會更好 (:

Image
Before I start this post, I have to wish someone. “ She's a girl who dreams her own fairytale, and I believe she will soon find her own prince charming. ”


Elize Chong Ling Li

She always think that she is not the greatest, yet she is. She always smile to face her fears. I've known her for almost 2 years and I love her as a good, trustworthy friend :)

Happy 14th Sweet Chick ;).

Lets start mine right now :]
We didn't watch any movie today. I think we had enough already xD. But I watched this with my sister N days ago.



I even watched Eclipse N days ago :D.



Today, we took many pictures with our camera.
And SOMETHING HAPPENED.
And then MUCH MORE THINGS HAPPENED.

I'm very mad about that Geofxcker. I think we all know who is that right? =D
She's a dumbass! all of us hate her. no one likes her.. like who ever did, ughh...

ISH! and because of her, I saw him.. :). He helped me. aww, ILY :X

And we had 大掃除!
Clean the wall with soap and cloth. my legs sibeeehhh tired after cleaning that. Juli…
Image
Saturday, November 13 2010
@表弟家.
event: 阿姨的生日:]



生日快樂噢, 阿姨! =D

今天到表弟的家慶祝阿姨的生日 (:
我們還看了這套戲,


大内密探

這套戯大部分的都很好笑 ^^.
有關 12 個生肖還有科學.

此外, 我們還喝酒, 沒有酒精的酒 x).


PRINL

很不錯的.
而且甜甜的 :].
有點像那個 Ribenna 的感覺 =)


Sunday, November 14 2010

今天心里總是有一種悶悶的感覺.
很傷心.
真的想找一個人來聊聊...
在等待著 Jolyn 上綫...

MOVIES!! :D

Image
Watched both movies with my sister on PPS yesterday.






Watched these movies at school today.







these movies were quite okay :)

-
Image
Wednesday, November 10 2010
event: The damn finals ;).

great news!
The Finals were officially OVER! :D

we won some. I'm happy about that :]. congratulations girls! (:
Specially thanks to the players:
Yuet Ming, Michelle Mak, Esther Fong, Steffy Ngoo, Stella Yum, Allyssa

cheered as much as I can today, ILY :DDD ♥.

Thursday, November 11 2010

watched Karate Kid. Its so bored for me 'cause I watched this the 2nd time -.-. Thanks Kelvin for sharing his movie that has many cut scenes -.-



watched 老師嫁老大 next. but we girls didn't get to watch the last part because of our "TRUSTABLE" teacher.



our class done some good deed today by helping to carry the old boxes filled with many many many books to the other block. Its so heavy, so Wan Lih came up with an great idea. we pass the boxes :). after a lot of hardwork, we get some reward too

when we went back to class, the next thing we knew that outside was raining heavily and we're lucky that we didn't get soak! :D

here are some pict…

I surrender ! I'm tired. )':

Image
watched 4 movies @ school today.


Lion King II
(Simba's pride)


the
WARLORDS


YESMAN

guy with bald hair said: “ dickhole. ”
MT & I was like: “ LMAO! XD ”


ALIENSVS PREDATOR

tomorrow is the deathlyFINALS guys! add oil babes!

:D
p/s.: I'm not really happy.

Time pass so fast D:

Image
Sorry for not posting these few days, and I think I have some explanation to do :).

Thursday, November 4 2010
@ Seoul Korea

ate dinner with my family @ Seoul Korea, the food there was delicious, delightful, heaven! ;b.

here are the pictures:


yum! :D
(much more after this -.-)


blur dad :] haha.


me & my gorgeous sister (:


stupid face -.-


they even free these :3, how cute.

*sorry for the picture quality :(*

the moral I learned today was: I ♥ Korea food! XD *freecheers*! =D

Friday, November 5 2010
@ home

read Mr.Mystery that Chin Yen borrowed me almost 1 week. aiyaya! sorry Chin Yen babe ♥ :'( and finally I finished it one day -.- issshh!

anyway,

Happy Deepavali! :D


skip Saturday, trust me, its bored :]

Sunday, November 7 2010
@ Cousin's house

went to my cousin's house. Its kinda bored, 'cause, I helped my cousin's with their pokemon game and they kinda like woah here and woah there -.-
ate burger there and finally! -.-

dad drove us back and ate roti bawang @ some normal mamak :D. yum! :…

献给失恋者 :')

下午,
躺在沙发上的我聆听着电台播放的失恋歌曲...
我把音量调高, 或许这是会影响我的听觉, 总好过发泄不了.
边唱边想起你和我快乐的回忆.
泪水突然流了下来, 心如被刀割了碎片, 挽不回.

我真的很想和你在一起直到永远.
但是, 抱歉, 我完成不了这项任务.
岑经的希望, 也许只是一场梦.
也许爱情就像一场游戏, 你失败后, 就不能从来.
只有幸运者能再度的按上 "重来" 的按钮, 但是不幸者就只可选择 "退出".
可是很幸运的, 我还能留在这个世界上, 看见他.. 的背影..

爱情是甜蜜的, 但是失去了就一定要放开.
你可以再尝试多一次, 如果真的不行, 那就定一个日期, 待那一天后, 就忘了他/她
我知道忘了一个你不想忘掉的人是很困难的事,
因为我岑经尝试过.
但是一句有道理的话就是:
“ 旧的不去, 新的不会来 ”如果想哭的话, 就哭吧!
答应我, 哭过后, 要雨过天晴 :')
别让身边的人担心, 伤心的时候也要委屈地挤个笑容出来, 免得让他人为你担心..
照顾身体, 不要为了一个树而放弃一个森林哦! :)

我知道现在你很难忘记过去, 别逼自己, 时间会过去的...

如果看了这片文章的人还那么的固执那你们加油追回另外一半吧!! :]

The Fray- never say never

Image
I want to start with the sad case yeah.
the sad case was I didn't get to drop by my primary school because today was a special day to us and those kids___ Children's day.

now, for the good case.
first, we watched 2 movies today! like we did everyday :D.







toothless :3

Isn't toothless cute? :3

The son of the mask: I love it when the part he wore the mask and changed into The mask, and his wife was like :" Honey, you look hot. " LOL -.- lameeee.

so yeah, today's the post.
tomorrow holiday! :(

-8 days-
):

I don't want this love to fade away.

Image
nutella♥
photography by: Victoria.

ate this as lunch yesterday, yum :D.
anyway, Vampire's Diary was the movie today. Its not a movie actually, its some kind of series. It had episodes thought.

here are the pictures:





listening songs while maths period.
that's cool huh?

Celine Dion- Because you loved me
Lady gaga- Bad romance, Just dance, Love game
Justine Bieber- One time
五月天- 知足

& hey! click the song names above to listen it ;D.

很侥幸的..
真的...
还以为我不能再看见这个世界, 看见他..
很侥幸的,
我还爱着你..

管我的乱言乱语. 因为你不知道事情的过程. 谢.

MT: 无语...
嘉欣: 无言
我: 哪我无语吧 XD

咋到~ :]

It ends here. (:

Movie Preview.

Image
“It's not where your from, It's where you at ”




hell yeah! watched Step Up 3D & Step Up 2 today.
seriously, I'm hyper while watching. their dance moves is seriously EPIC! C:


Step Up 3D battle dance


don't forget about the trailer ;D


for more, catch out the movie. (:

back to my life.
school was boring as usual, almost slept while watching Step Up 2 'cause I watched it before, yet I watched once more, cause its too awesome! :]

lastly, Step Up is my favorite movie now. ♥.

=) ~

300.

Image
“ Spartans! Ready your breakfast and eat hearty... For tonight, we dine in hell!”




hey guys, don't be afraid of the pictures above.
well, let me introduce, this is a movie called 300.
watched it during history, oww, we got nothing to do. no classes because the class competition started :D.

this show was extremely awesome! err, maybe.
its too violent for normal people. oh yeah! there's a part when the bad guy chopped the good guy's head off ! :O.

I love the quote up there, King Leonidas said it to the Spartans :]. but lastly King Leonidas & his 300 Spartans died in the war. haha the funny part was this show had many parts of slow motion. it made it bloody. the blood were quite fake if you ask me.

aww, baby yi called me mummy XD.
haha tapped his head. aww.. cutie :P