Posts

Showing posts from December, 2011

Happy New Year's Eve. ♡

Image
Happy New Year's Eve★

Today is the last day of this year's last month. *Kinda confused when i said that o___o.
I guess that everyone will be planning a special party or going for countdown to celebrate this day.
I guess I'm the only person who stays at home without countdown or partying, so yep.

And now I have to review what happened this year.

January:
First day step in this class, some classmates already known, some don't.
Very noisy in the class.

February: Became close friends with my dear Reika :)

March: Form 3 Sejarah project.
Went to DBKL & took monorail for the first time.


April: April fooled by 3D's form teacher -.-.
Made our dearest 阿赖 cried, and cheered her up.
Parents Day.

May:
Fully booked month ;).
Included, Sports day & Teacher's day.


Sports Day.

And of course,


Teacher's Day, which end up like High School Children's Day -.-
Also, couple day, 520 ♥
Jolyn&me spend it together <3.

June: 2nd Semester Exam.
Hangout with the girls to Midva…

New Year, New Classes, New Life.

Image
Sr 1A :).

Most of the students from Sr 1A are those I known :).
So, no stress in studies yeah :P.

Guess next year will be like this *picturebelow.




HAHAHA xD

Pretty please in Nuffnang Ad, Thank Kew :)

Romantic Proposal & Marriage

Image
Heeeeelloooo :) What do you expect, when my title was written:" Romantic Proposal & Marriage "? ;)
I found this video on Youtube. I think Its romantic,
so I decided to post it out right here.

The wedding proposal:


The Wedding:


Aww,
Hope you guys happy forever <3
Help to click Nuffnang Ad.
Thank kew :').

If this was a movie.

Image
Christmas over, New Year coming.
✿ Please click on my Nuffnang Ad.
Don't know?
Click here.

Thank you very much!

Merry Xmas 2011.

Image
*sniffs* :)
I smell Christmas here.
Its 00.00 AM. 25TH Of December.
That means Its Christmas!

MerryChristmas To Everyone!
=)

Merry Christmas Eve.

Image
Hello my dear readers, If some of you out there are reading :/.
MerryChristmasEve!
Hmm, facebook kaki countdown for Christmas. Some went to other places for countdown.
And how do I spend my Christmas Eve actually?
The picture below explains everything today.

 Eating hotcups and watching Ice Age 
Yep.
Even though having a bf.
Changed my layout yesterday night, hope you guys enjoy it..
I know there is no one reading... forever alone :'(.
Hmm...
I guess thats all for today.
Stay Tune.
✿Please help me to click the Nuffnang Ad.
Its easy to do It, I'll show you :).
Click to Enlarge the picture If need.*



Thanks for helping! Arigato! ♥

Here's a song for ya'll.

Jay Park- Girlfriend.
Can't stop watching the Mv & listening this song. This guy so romantic to his girlfriend.

Bye; <3

温馨的冬至节。

Image
现在为你展现 热辣辣的 Update.

嗯,
昨天早上就去领 PMR 成绩了~

当时的心情
非常紧张 ><" 双手十指紧扣, 拜神啊啊!

庇佑 ~

最后,

5A 3B :).



还可以 ^^.

恭喜那些获得 8 或 7个A 的同学! ♥
学校一大堆记者 -.-

其实成绩好坏都不重要呢!
最重要是你是否有付出能力, 还有过程! =)


接下来应该说的是..
领取成绩后~

当然是庆祝冬至 ^^

又大一岁 xD

说真的,

很多年都没有吃汤圆了 -.-

所以一看到汤圆,
就, 抓狂 (¯﹃¯)


然后就和表弟他们, 玩游戏 xD

在表弟家庆祝冬至,
一大堆亲戚到他们的家,
跟我抢汤圆 (゜∀゜)

哈哈 ><

冬至节,
最重要是能够和家人一起<3

对不? ^^


唉~ 生病了 ><"


Run love run !

Image
Johor one day trip with family yesterday :D. Started our engines when 2p.m. xD.  Took 3 hours to reach there =3=.
Went to this open-air shopping mall~

And wentKampachi for dinner (¯﹃¯)




From the decorate to the food,
I can tell that this restaurant was awesome :D.

Click here for Kampachi :3


After leaving xD.


Came back in midnight,
suuuuuuuuuper late.

And received my UEC result.
Feel satisfied about it,
although it was not so good :).

So, yep.


Result doesn't represent that you are smart, 
It just represent how hard you work to achieve the goal ♥ :)

Do you agree what I said? ;)

Also, I change facebook new layout, TimeLine.
Call me crazy,
but I think facebook new layout is just my style ><

click the picture enlarge it :3



Bye guys. Hope you enjoy my post. ^^

Crashing deep.

Image
# Victoriayuen, 2010. @ JR2C
I'm not a beautiful perfect person.
But I can surely tell you,
that I always use my heart to treat you.

No matter who are you.

Its doesn't matter who you are, where your from. As long as you are my friend :).
Sorry If I'm mad of you sometimes. I will forget about It.
I am not a perfect friend. But I will be by your side.


Jolyn listened to this song :D.
I like It! =D


You don't know me.

Image
Thanks for reading, I appreciate It.
Merry Early Christmas.

Your beautiful, Being you ♡

Image
101211. Sat❤
Outing with my dear friend, Michelle :),
 @ Midvalley.
I woke up on 10.30 a.m. to get ready.
Omg, tired indeed (´Д`)

We grabbed snacks from Carrefour

And then watched
Breaking Dawn, Part 1




Its AWESOME ! v(≧▽≦)v



I froze after watching the movie (= ω =)
After that, we visited MPH carnival :).

Crowded there >.<"

We get some food @ Jusco (¯﹃¯).
 We got Tako Tao for lunch :).
While we were going to sit down and eat,
Michelle's parents called and she rushed home :(.


So yeah.
Bought Sushi & Big AppleDonuts for myself ↖(^ ω ^)↗.




Outfit for that day =3.



I became a fan of someone, yep. And If you notice my facebook, you'll know.
And there he is,
*pointsdown*
=)




Thanks for reading, I appreciate It.
Please do follow, Thank Q